A place with history & heritage
  Farrukhabad Official website of the District
Welcome to Farrukhabad,UP,India

District Overview

Home
Profile
History
Geography
Places of Interest
Photo Gallery
How to reach
MP-MLA
Administration
Important Contacts

            What's New

Earthquake Control Room Kanpur
Basic Shiksha Parishad Post
Distt Farrukhabad MAP
UP Online Portal
Tehsil Divas Portal
Tenders/Appointments
BPL/APL Ration Cards
Revenue Soft
Bhulekh
Scholarship
Sankhiyiki Patrika
Rural Schemes
Right to Information

Social Welfare Deptt.

District List, UP

Food and Civil Supplies Department, U.P.
UP Govt. Employees GPF Details
Farrukhabad STD Code: 05692 Kaimganj STD code: 05690
Name of Officer Designation Office/Cell Number Resi.Phone
Distt & Session Judge Distt & Session Judge 234290, 9415334432 234303
Shri Satyendra Kumar Singh, I.A.S. Distt. Magistrate 234133, 9454417552 234165, 234297
Shri P.Dinesh Kumar, I.P.S. Suptt. Of Police 234206, 9454400267 234410
Shri R.B.Chaurasiya, P.P.S. Addl. S.P. 234206, 9454401044 234249
Sh. ShreeNarayan shukla C.D.O. 234413, 9454464981 234319
Shri Manoj Kumar Singhal, P.C.S. Addl.D.M.(F&R) 234505, 9454417623 234339
Shri Lokpal Singh, P.C.S. D.D.C. 234316, 9897114369
Shri Ram Kishore, P.C.S. S.O.C. 234316
Dr Rakesh Kumar Chief Medical Officer 234207, 9454455304 234020
Shri ShriNiwas Shukla Sr. Treasury officer 234141, 9935271979
Sh. Rk Shrivastava D.F.O. 241113
Nagar Magistrate Nagar Magistrate 234208,9454416453
SDM Sadar/Farrukhabad SDM Farrukhabad 234180, 9454416454
SDM Amritpur SDM Amritpur 279010, 9454419007
SDM Kaimganj SDM Kaimganj 05690232029, 9454416455
Addl. SDM Sadar/Farrukhabad Addl. SDM 9454419014
Tehsildar Sadar Tehsildar Sadar 246040, 9454416458
Tehsildar Amritpur Tehsildar Amritpur 279010
Tehsildar Kaimganj Tehsildar Kaimganj 05690232014,9454416459
Shri Shailendra Singh S.P.O. 9456432362
C.O. City C.O. City 235079, 9454401449
C.O. Mohamdabad C.O. Mohamdabad 234410, 9454401451
C.O. Kaimganj C.O. Kaimganj 05690-231371, 9454401450
C.O. Amritpur C.O. Amritpur 234410, 9454401452
Police Control Room - District 9454417450
Police Control Room - Nagar 223791
Women Power Help Line 1090
Police Help Line 100, 1091
Agni Shaman Adhikari Agni Shaman Adhikari 9454418423
Agni Shaman Help Line 101, 9454418424
Shri Mukesh Kumar Dubey Police Radio Officer 9411061868
CMS Lohia, Male Hospital CMS Lohia, Male Hospital 240256,
Dr.Saroj Bala Singh CMS Lohia, Female Hospital 240215
Jila Vikas Adhikari Distt. Development Officer 234238, 9454464983 234270
Dr. DayaRam Vishvkarma, P.D.S. Project Director, D.R.D.A. 234326, 9454464982 235138
Shri Janardan Prasad Yadav, P.D.S. Upayukt Shram Rojgaar, MNREGA 9415878638
Dr. Pushp Kumar Mukhya Pashu Chikitsa Adhikari 236326
Shri Mahendra Pal Executive Engineer, Awas Vikas 9453049213
Shri Vipin Kumar Pachauria Executive Engineer, PWD (Prantiya Khand) 9415144603
Executive Engineer, NalKoop Khand Executive Engineer, NalKoop Khand 234760, 8005193936
Shri Mor Mukut Singh Executive Engineer, Irrigation 234655, 9412186930 234655
Shri J.C. Gupta Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation 9450366687
Shri Y. V. Singh Executive Engineer, U.P.S.K.N.Nigam 9432611955
Shri Wahid Khan Executive Engineer, R.E.S. 9412134492
Shri Sirajuddin Executive Engineer, R.E.S.(PMGSY) 8953560743
Dr D.V. Singh Pariyojna Prabhandhak, Bhoomi Sidhaar Nigam 9451410427
Sri Tariq Mateen Dy.G.M.,Electricity 234254, 9415334176 234897
Sh. Amar Singh Executive Engineer-Electricity Rural 234108, 9415334150
Sri Suresh Kumar Executive Engineer-Electricity Urban 9415334151
Shri Bhagwat Prasad Patel D.I.O.S. 234153, 9454457390
Shri Yograj Singh Basic Shiksha Officer(Education) 236149, 9453004159
Shri Bhagwat Prasad Patel Principal, D.I.E.T., Rajlamai 9454457390
Principal, I.T.I. Principal, I.T.I., Farrukhabad 244057
Shri Gajendra Singh Account Officer (Basic Education) 9415394003
Shri Santosh Singh AR Coperative Societies 9415735415
Shri D.K.Saxena GM Chini Mill, Kaimganj 05690232099,9452234292 05690232099
Shri Himanshu Prakash Dewedi Distt. Supply Officer 234512, 9452814870
Shri Anurag Kumar Pandey Dy. RMO 9838072270
Shri Anurag Jain Distt Informatics Officer, NIC 234550, 236747
Shri Pooran Chand Mishra Distt Information Officer 236302, 9453005387
Dr.R.C.Sundaram Nagar Swasthya Officer 9415492486
Dr.M.M.Agrawal Distt T.B. Officer 235528, 9412810157
Ms Lavi Mishra Distt Bachat Officer 9453901006
Supdtt. Distt Jail Supdtt. Distt Jail 234221, 9454418254 236036
Supdtt. Central Jail Supdtt. Central Jail 234806, 9454418250 234992
AIG Stamp AIG Stamp 234914
Shri Nepal Singh Distt Shak Bhaji Officer 235624
Shri Bhuvnesh Kumar Arvind Distt Cane Officer 234662, 9412313068
Asistt. Commissioner (VAT) Asistt. Commissioner (VAT) 241263
Shri A.K.Singh Dy.Dir Agricutlure 9235629530
Shri Arvind Sachan Distt Agriculture Ofifcer 9452869628
Shri B.K. Mishra D.E.S.T.O. 234266, 9457667208
Shri A.K.Shukla Jila Aabkari Adhikari 234335, 9454465674
Shri Shyam Narayan Gupta Distt Employment Officer 234174, 9389244719
Shri Girish Chand Distt Panchayat Raj Officer 234381, 9411460873
Ms Lalita Yadav Distt Samaj Kalyaan Officer 235138, 9450395955
Ms Lavi Mishra DSWO(Vikas)/Distt Bachat Officer 9453901006
Dr Pushp Kumar Mukhya Pashu Chiktsa Adhikari 236326
Shri ShishuPal Singh AMA Jila Panchayat 234784, 9919278301 234784
Shri Jai Singh GM, DIC 224957, 9450170209 222948
Shri Amar Chandra Sharma Distt Khadi Gramodyog Officer 9719588058
Shri Harkhan Singh GM, Dugdh Sangh 7388889029
Shri R.B.Pal Assitant Engineer(Nirman), Mandi Parishad 277255,9412259986
Shri Anand Dikshit PO NEDA(Incharge) 9415058889
Shri Shiv Kumar Shukla Assitt. Director (Fisheries) 9452075368
Shri Mukesh Kumar Dikshit Shayak Shramayukt 9412444733
Shri Ujagar Lal LDM, Farrukhabad 8392957606
Shri Sanjeev Yadav ARM, UP Roadways 9415049674
Shri P.K.Shrivastava Executive Officer, NPP-Farrukhabad 247049, 9451005917
Shri P.K.Shrivastava Executive Officer, NPP-Kaimganj 9451005917
Shri P.K.Shrivastava Executive Officer, NP-Kampil 9451005917
Pratisar Nirikshak R.I.,Police Line 234544, 9454402356
Incharge Kotwali Fatehgarh 234203, 9454403321
Incharge Kotwali Farrukhabd 225136, 9454403326
Incharge Kotwali Kaimganj 05690-232031, 9454403325
Incharge Kotwali Mohamdabad 262224, 9454403329
S.O. Thana Amritpur 274014, 9454403320
S.O. Thana JahanGanj 253225, 9454403322
S.O. Thana KamalGanj 287015, 9454403324
S.O. Thana Kampil 05690-271283, 9454403323
S.O. Thana Maudarwaja 247413, 9454403327
S.O. Thana MeraPur 9454403328
S.O. Thana NawabGanj 05690-272545, 9454403330
S.O. Thana Shamsabad 05690-274252, 9454403332
S.O. Thana Rajepur 272262, 9454403331
S.O. Mahila Thana, Fatehgarh 236089, 9454404765
Inspector LIU Inspector LIU 236324, 9454402062
BDO Badhpur BDO Badhpur 9454464988
Shri Ramand Bhargava BDO KamalGanj 9454464990
BDO Mohamdabad BDO Mohamdabad 9454464989
Shri Ramand Bhargava BDO NawabGanj 9454464985
Shri Vimal Devi BDO Kaimganj 9454464984
BDO Shamsabad Incharge/ BDO Shamsabad 9454464986
BDO Rajepur BDO Rajepur 9454464987
shri Anil Kumar Gupta Distt Manager PCF 223742, 9411010979

District Administration Links

Digital Diary of Hon'ble Chief Minister's Ghoshnayen
Digital Diary, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Gram
District Magistrate Inspections
Orders/Instructions by D.M.
Photo's Gallery
News Gallery
Distt Election Office, Farrukhabad
Flood Management Plan
E-District Portal
Triveni CSC-Comman Service Centre

Important Links

President of India
Prime Minister's Office
Supreme Court of India
Election Commission Of India
Chief Election Officer, U.P.
UP High Court
Consumer Court
Planning Commission of India
National Human Right Commission
Chief Minister of U.P.
Gateway to government of India
Indian Railway
Census of India
Rural Development
Central Govt. Official Website
Board Of Revenue
Finance Deptt U.P.

Agriculture

Send  to DM

Designed & maintained by District Unit, National Informatics Center, Farrukhabad, UP.

For more information or query mail to: upfar@nic.in

 Disclaimer: Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / webpages of Government Ministries/ Departments/ Organisations. The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion. NIC, Farrukhabad is not responsible for any information published on this website.Contents on this website are only for information purpose. It can not be used for any legal proceedings. All the contents related to Farrukhabad are provided by District Administration, Farrukhabad.
National Informatics Centre
District Unit, Farrukhabad, Ph.(05692)234550,236747