A place with history & heritage
                   Farrukhabad Official website of the District
Welcome to Farrukhabad,UP,India

District Overview

Home
Profile
History
Geography
Places of Interest
Photo Gallery
How to reach
MP-MLA
Administration
Important Contacts

            What's New


Polling Personnel New Proforma


Hamari Beti Uska Kal Yojna


Kambal Vitran List Year 2013 2014


Shaadi-Bimari Anudan List, Backward Class Welfare Deptt.Farrukhabad



BioGas Report From Farrukhabad



Lokvani Pending Dues



Ram Manohar Lohia Awas Information



HighSchool/InterMediate Board Exam Centres List 2014



List Of Basic Shiksha Praishad, 2-Year-BTC/Vishisht BTC/2-Year-BTC-Urdu - 2013


Banking Infomation

IFSC Code and ATM Information

Service Area Plan of District Farrukhabad Which Have Population above 2000

Chief Election Officer,U.P.


District Election Office Portal

Distt.Election Office, Control Room No: 05692-234547


UP Online Portal
Tehsil Divas/Lokvani
Tenders/Appointments
VidhanSabha 2012 Affidavits
VidhanSabha 2012 Expenditure Affidavits
BPL/APL Ration Cards
Revenue Soft
Bhulekh
Scholarship
Sankhiyiki Patrika
Basic Shiksha Parishad Post
Rural Schemes
Right to Information

Social Welfare Deptt.

District List, UP

Name of Officer Designation Office/Cell Number Resi.Phone
Smt. Rekha Dikshit, H.J.S. Distt & Session Judge 234290, 9415334432 234303
Mr.Pawan Kumar, I.A.S. Distt. Magistrate 234133, 9454417552 234165, 234297
Mrs. Alankrita Singh, I.P.S. Suptt. Of Police 234410, 9454400267 234206
Shri R.B.Chaurasiya, P.P.S. Addl. S.P. 234410, 9454401044 234249
Shri Subhash Chand Shrivastav, P.D.S. C.D.O. 234319, 9454464981 234413
Shri PrabhuNath, P.C.S. Addl.D.M.(F&R) 234505, 9454417623 234339
Dr Rakesh Kumar Chief Medical Officer 234207, 9454455304 234020
Shri ShriNiwas Shukla Sr. Treasury officer 234141, 9935271979
Shri Shriniwas Tiwari, P.C.S. Nagar Magistrate 9454416453
Shri Lavkush Kumar Tripathi, P.C.S. SDM Farrukhabad 234089, 9454416454 234208
SDM Amritpur SDM Amritpur 9454419007
SDM Kaimganj SDM Kaimganj 9454416455 05690232014
Shri Bulaki Ram, P.C.S. UPSanchalak Chakbandi 9412605249
S.P.O. S.P.O.
C.O. City C.O. City 9454401449
C.O. Mohamdabad C.O. Mohamdabad 9454401451
C.O. Kaimganj C.O. Kaimganj 9454401450
C.O. Amritpur. C.O. Amritpur 9454401452
Shri. R.K.Singh D.F.O. 241113,9415130102
Dr.A.K.Mishra CMS Lohia, Male Hospital 240256,
Dr.Saroj Bala Singh CMS Lohia, Female Hospital 240215
Shri Prahlad Singh, P.D.S. Distt. Development Officer 234238, 9454464983 236868
Dr. DayaRam Vishvkarma, P.D.S. Project Director, D.R.D.A. 234326, 9454464982 235138
Shri Mahendra Pal Executive Engineer, Awas Vikas 9453049213
Shri Saurabh Bairathi Executive Engineer, PWD (Nirman Khand) 9760860703
Shri Sudheer Kumar Agrawal Executive Engineer, PWD (Prantiya Khand) 9457068962
Shri Girish Chandra Executive Engineer, Jal Nigam 234633,9473942758 8004120543
Shri Rohit Shrivastava Executive Engineer, NalKoop Khand 234760, 9454414220
Shri RatiRam Verma Executive Engineer, Irrigation 234655, 9412377487 234655
Shri J.C. Gupta Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation 9450366687
Shri Y. V. Singh Executive Engineer, U.P.S.K.N.Nigam 9432611955
Sri Ajay Kumar Saini Dy.G.M.,Electricity 9415334176
Sri Deshraj Soni Executive Engineer-Electricity Rural 9415334150
Sri Suresh Kumar Executive Engineer-Electricity Urban 9415334151
D.I.O.S. D.I.O.S. 234153
Shri Narendra Sharma Basic Shiksha Officer(Education) 236149, 9453004159
Shri Gajendra Singh Account Officer (Basic Education) 9415394003
Shri Narad Yadav A.R.C.S. 9451386311
Shri R.K.Jain GM Chini Mill, Kaimganj 05690232099,9412233539 05690232099
Shri Himanshu Prakash Dewedi Distt. Supply Officer 234512
Shri Anurag Jain Distt Informatics Officer, NIC 234550, 236747
Distt Information Officer Distt Information Officer 9453005387
Dr.R.C.Sundaram Nagar Swasthya Officer 9415492486
Dr.M.M.Agrawal Distt T.B. Officer 235528, 9412810157
Distt Aurvedic & Unani Officer Distt Aurvedic & Unani Officer
Shri R.P. Choudhary Tehsildar Sadar 9454416458
Shri Vinod Joshi Tehsildar Kaimganj 05690232014, 9454416459
Shri Mahendra Kumar Singh Tehsildar Amritpur 246040, 9454419008
Shri R.K. Sangam Distt Khanan(Mining) Officer 9452583021
Shri Lakshmi Chandra Distt Bachat Officer 234528, 9457027341
Shri Kailash Chandra Supdtt. Distt Jail 234221, 9454418254 236036
Shri Yadvendra Shukla Supdtt. Central Jail 234806, 9454418250 234992
Shri Rahul Kumar AIG Stamp 234914, 9415105696
Shri MoolChand Bharti Distt Shak Bhaji Ofifcer 235624, 9919967557
Shri Harpal Singh Distt Cane Ofifcer 234662, 9410024900
Shri Yadram Dy. RMO 9411461966
Shri Gulab Singh Asistt. Commissioner (VAT) 241263,7599102952
Shri A.K.Singh Dy.Dir Agricutlure 9235629530
Shri Arvind Sachan Distt Agriculture Ofifcer 9452869628
Shri Yashwant Singh D.E.S.T.O. 234266, 9457285390
Shri Shyam Narayan Gupta Distt Employment Officer 234174, 9389244719
ARTO ARTO
D.P.R.O. Distt Panchayat Raj Officer 234381
Ms Lavi Mishra Distt Samaj Kalyan Ofifcer 237023,
Distt Minority Welfare Officer Distt Minority Welfare Officer
Shri RituRaj SIngh Distt Backward Class Welfare Officer 9598615248
Shri ShishuPal Singh AMA Jila Panchayat 234784
Incharge Kotwali Fatehgarh 9454403321
Incharge Kotwali Farrukhabd 9454403326
Incharge Kotwali Kaimganj 9454403325
Incharge Kotwali Mohamdabad 9454403329
S.O. Thana Amritpur 9454403320
S.O. Thana JahanGanj 9454403322
S.O. Thana KamalGanj 9454403324
S.O. Thana Kampil 9454403323
S.O. Thana Maudarwaja 9454403327
S.O. Thana MeraPur 9454403328
S.O. Thana NawabGanj 9454403330
S.O. Thana Shamsabad 9454403332
S.O. Thana Rajepur 9454403331
S.O. Female Thana Fatehgarh 9454404765
Inspector LIU Inspector LIU 9454402062
BDO Badhpur BDO Badhpur 9454464988
BDO KamalGanj BDO KamalGanj 9454464990
BDO Mohamdabad BDO Mohamdabad 9454464989
BDO NawabGanj BDO NawabGanj 9454464985
Shri Harish Chandra Singh BDO Kaimganj 9454464984
BDO Shamsabad BDO Shamsabad 9454464986
BDO Rajepur BDO Rajepur 9454464987
shri Anil Kumar Gupta Distt Manager PCF 223742, 9411010979
Manoranjan Kar Adhikari Manoranjan Kar Adhikari
Polling Personnel New Proforma
Online Voter Registration
Election Commission Of India
Chief Election Officer, U.P.
E.R.O./A.E.R.O. Farrukhabad
B.L.O. List Farrukhabad
Electoral Roll Farrukhabad
Teacher's Graduate Voter List
Election Duty Certificate Format
Distt Election Office, Farrukhabad

Important Links

President of India
PM Office
Supreme Court
UP High Court
Consumer Court
Planning Commission
National Human Right Commission
CM Office
Gateway to government of India
Indian Railway
Census of India
Rural Development
Central Govt. Official Website
State Govt. Offices
Board Of Revenue
Finance Deptt U.P.
Food and Civil Supplies Department, U.P.
UP Govt. Employees GPF Details

UP Govt. Official Website

Agriculture

Send  to DM

Designed & maintained by District Unit, National Informatics Center, Farrukhabad, UP.

For more information or query mail to: upfar@nic.in

 Disclaimer: Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / webpages of Government Ministries/ Departments/ Organisations. The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion. NIC, Farrukhabad is not responsible for any information published on this website.Contents on this website are only for information purpose. It can not be used for any legal proceedings. All the contents related to Farrukhabad are provided by District Administration, Farrukhabad.
National Informatics Centre
District Unit, Farrukhabad, Ph.(05692)234550,236747