A place with history & heritage
                   Farrukhabad Official website of the District
Welcome to Farrukhabad,UP,India

District Overview

Home
Profile
History
Geography
Places of Interest
Photo Gallery
How to reach
MP-MLA
Administration
Important Contacts

            What's New


Second cutoff list for Vaccancy of Government Upper Primary Schools in Maths and Science Subjects, uploaded on 20/07/2014


Vaccancy of Government Upper Primary Schools in Maths and Science Subjects, uploaded on 04/07/2014


Hamari Beti Uska Kal Yojna


Kambal Vitran List Year 2013 2014


Shaadi-Bimari Anudan List, Backward Class Welfare Deptt.Farrukhabad



BioGas Report From Farrukhabad



Lokvani Pending Dues



Ram Manohar Lohia Awas Information



HighSchool/InterMediate Board Exam Centres List 2014



List Of Basic Shiksha Praishad, 2-Year-BTC/Vishisht BTC/2-Year-BTC-Urdu - 2013


Banking Infomation

IFSC Code and ATM Information

Service Area Plan of District Farrukhabad Which Have Population above 2000

Chief Election Officer,U.P.


District Election Office Portal

Distt.Election Office, Control Room No: 05692-234547


Basic Shiksha Parishad Post
Distt Farrukhabad MAP
UP Online Portal
Tehsil Divas/Lokvani
Tenders/Appointments
BPL/APL Ration Cards
Revenue Soft
Bhulekh
Scholarship
Sankhiyiki Patrika
Rural Schemes
Right to Information

Social Welfare Deptt.

District List, UP

Name of Officer Designation Office/Cell Number Resi.Phone
Shri Rajan Choudhry, H.J.S. Distt & Session Judge 234290, 9415334432 234303
Shri N.K.S.Chauhan, I.A.S. Distt. Magistrate 234133, 9454417552 234165, 234297
Shri Kripa Shanker Singh, I.P.S. Suptt. Of Police 234410, 9454400267 234206
Shri R.B.Chaurasiya, P.P.S. Addl. S.P. 234410, 9454401044 234249
Shri Subhash Chand Shrivastav, P.D.S. C.D.O. 234319, 9454464981 234413
Shri Manoj Kumar Singhal, P.C.S. Addl.D.M.(F&R) 234505, 9454417623 234339
Dr Rakesh Kumar Chief Medical Officer 234207, 9454455304 234020
Shri ShriNiwas Shukla Sr. Treasury officer 234141, 9935271979
Shri. R.K.Singh D.F.O. 241113,9415130102
Shri Bulaki Ram, P.C.S. D.D.C. 9412605249
Shri Shriniwas Tiwari, P.C.S. Nagar Magistrate 234089,9454416453 234208
Shri LavKush Tripathi SDM Farrukhabad 9454416454
Shri Sant Ram, P.C.S. SDM Amritpur 9454419007
Shri Prahlad Singh, P.C.S. SDM Kaimganj 9454416455 05690232014
Shri Pradeep Saxena, P.C.S. Addl. SDM 9454419014
Shri Ram Kishore, P.C.S. S.O.C. 9415175844
Shri R.P. Choudhary Tehsildar Sadar 9454416458 05692279010
Shri Vinod Joshi Tehsildar Nyayik Sadar 7706809480
Shri Mahendra Kumar Singh Tehsildar Kaimganj 05690232014,9454416459 05690232014
Shri ShreeKrishan Tehsildar Nyayik Kaimganj 9198772313
Shri Shailendra Singh S.P.O. 9456432362
Shri Y.P. Singh, P.P.S. C.O. City 9454401449
Shri Yogesh Kumar, P.P.S. C.O. Mohamdabad 9454401451
Shri Ashok Kumar Rawat, P.P.S. C.O. Kaimganj 9454401450
Shri KalRam Dohre, P.P.S. C.O. Amritpur 9454401452
Shri Y.N. Singh Agni Shaman Adhikari 9454418423
Shri Mukesh Kumar Dubey Police Radio Officer 9411061868
Dr.A.K.Mishra CMS Lohia, Male Hospital 240256,
Dr.Saroj Bala Singh CMS Lohia, Female Hospital 240215
Shri Prahlad Singh, P.D.S. Distt. Development Officer 234238, 9454464983 236868
Dr. DayaRam Vishvkarma, P.D.S. Project Director, D.R.D.A. 234326, 9454464982 235138
Shri Janardan Prasad Yadav, P.D.S. Upayukt Shram Rojgaar, DRDA 9415878638
Shri Mahendra Pal Executive Engineer, Awas Vikas 9453049213
Shri M.M.Nisaar Executive Engineer, PWD (Nirman Khand) 997537438 234177
Shri Vipin Kumar Pachauria Executive Engineer, PWD (Prantiya Khand) 9415144603
Shri Dinesh Pratap Singh Assitant Engineer, Jal Nigam 234633,9473942087 238796
Shri Rohit Shrivastava Executive Engineer, NalKoop Khand 234760, 8005193936
Shri Mor Mukut Singh Executive Engineer, Irrigation 234655, 9412186930 234655
Shri J.C. Gupta Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation 9450366687
Shri Y. V. Singh Executive Engineer, U.P.S.K.N.Nigam 9432611955
Shri Wahid Khan Executive Engineer, R.E.S. 9412134492
Shri Sirajuddin Executive Engineer, R.E.S.(PMGSY) 8953560743
Dr D.V. Singh Pariyojna Prabhandhak, Bhoomi Sidhaar Nigam 9451410427
Sri Tariq Mateen Dy.G.M.,Electricity 234254, 9415334176 234897
Sri Surya Pratap Vishvkarma Executive Engineer-Electricity Rural 234108, 9415334150 236998
Sri Suresh Kumar Executive Engineer-Electricity Urban 9415334151
Sri Rahat Ali Khan AE, DRDA 9415167779
Shri Bhagwat Prasad Patel D.I.O.S. 234153, 9454457390
Shri Bhagwat Prasad Patel Basic Shiksha Officer(Education) 236149, 9453004159
Shri Raj Shekhar Singh Principal, D.I.E.T., Rajlamai 9415632732
Shri Gajendra Singh Account Officer (Basic Education) 9415394003
Shri Santosh Singh AR Coperative Societies 9415735415
Shri D.K.Saxena GM Chini Mill, Kaimganj 05690232099,9452234292 05690232099
Shri Himanshu Prakash Dewedi Distt. Supply Officer 234512
Shri Anurag Kumar Pandey Dy. RMO 9838072270
Shri Anurag Jain Distt Informatics Officer, NIC 234550, 236747
Shri Pooran Chand Mishra Distt Information Officer 9453005387
Dr.R.C.Sundaram Nagar Swasthya Officer 9415492486
Dr.M.M.Agrawal Distt T.B. Officer 235528, 9412810157
Dr.Ved Prakash Bhardwaj Distt Aurvedic & Unani Officer 9450108901
Shri R.K. Sangam Distt Khanan(Mining) Officer 9452583021
Ms Lavi Mishra Distt Bachat Officer 9453901006
Shri Yadvendra Shukla Supdtt. Distt Jail 234221, 9454418254 236036
Shri Yadvendra Shukla Supdtt. Central Jail 234806, 9454418250 234992
Shri Rahul Kumar AIG Stamp 234914, 9415105696
Shri Ramnath Rajpoot Distt Shak Bhaji Officer 235624, 9451233802
Shri Bhuvnesh Kumar Arvind Distt Cane Officer 234662, 9412313068
Shri Gulab Singh Asistt. Commissioner (VAT) 241263,7599102952
Shri A.K.Singh Dy.Dir Agricutlure 9235629530
Shri Arvind Sachan Distt Agriculture Ofifcer 9452869628
Shri Yashwant Singh D.E.S.T.O. 234266, 9457285390
Shri A.K.Shukla Jila Aabkari Adhikari 234335, 9936058715
Shri Shyam Narayan Gupta Distt Employment Officer 234174, 9389244719
Shri Udayveer Singh ARTO 9451694553
Shri Girish Chand Distt Panchayat Raj Officer 234381, 9411460873
Ms Lalita Yadav Distt Samaj Kalyaan Officer 235138
Ms Lavi Mishra DSWO(Vikas)/Distt Bachat Officer 9453901006
Mr Dilip Kumar Katiyaar Distt Minority Welfare Officer 8765977513
Mr Dilip Kumar Katiyaar Distt Backward Class Welfare Officer 8765977513
Shri ShishuPal Singh AMA Jila Panchayat 234784, 9919278301 234784
Shri Jai Singh GM, DIC 224957, 9450170209 222948
Shri Zahid Ali Khan PO, DUDA 9838932786
Shri Animesh Saxena Distt Sports Officer 941517826
Shri Amar Chandra Sharma Distt Khadi Gramodyog Officer 9719588058
Shri Harkhan Singh GM, Dugdh Sangh 7388889029
Shri R.B.Pal Assitant Engineer(Nirman), Mandi Parishad 277255,9412259986
Shri Anand Dikshit PO NEDA(Incharge) 9415058889
Shri Shiv Kumar Shukla Assitt. Director (Fisheries) 9452075368
Shri Mukesh Kumar Dikshit Shayak Shramayukt 9412444733
Shri Ujagar Lal LDM, Farrukhabad 8392957606
Shri Sanjeev Yadav ARM, UP Roadways 9415049674
Shri Raj Kishore Commandent, Homegaurds 9412463297
Shri Lal Singh Pariyojna Abhiyanta, PAXFed 8400100832
Shri Satish Kumar Sharma R.I.,Police Lice 9454402356
Incharge Kotwali Fatehgarh 9454403321
Incharge Kotwali Farrukhabd 9454403326
Incharge Kotwali Kaimganj 9454403325
Incharge Kotwali Mohamdabad 9454403329
S.O. Thana Amritpur 9454403320
S.O. Thana JahanGanj 9454403322
S.O. Thana KamalGanj 9454403324
S.O. Thana Kampil 9454403323
S.O. Thana Maudarwaja 9454403327
S.O. Thana MeraPur 9454403328
S.O. Thana NawabGanj 9454403330
S.O. Thana Shamsabad 9454403332
S.O. Thana Rajepur 9454403331
S.O. Female Thana Fatehgarh 9454404765
Inspector LIU Inspector LIU 9454402062
Shri Mahendra Singh Somvanshi BDO Badhpur 9454464988
BDO KamalGanj BDO KamalGanj 9454464990
Shri Ram Narayan Mishra BDO Mohamdabad 9454464989
Shri Ramand Bhargava BDO NawabGanj 9454464985
Shri Vimal Devi BDO Kaimganj 9454464984
Shri DayaRam Vishvakarma, P.D.S. Incharge/ BDO Shamsabad 9454464986
Shri Prahlad Singh, P.D.S. Incharge/ BDO Rajepur 9454464987
shri Anil Kumar Gupta Distt Manager PCF 223742, 9411010979
District Magistrate Corner
Orders/Instructions by D.M.
Photo's Gallery
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Gram Scheme
Distt Election Office, Farrukhabad
Flood Management Plan

Important Links

President of India
Prime Minister's Office
Supreme Court of India
Election Commission Of India
Chief Election Officer, U.P.
UP High Court
Consumer Court
Planning Commission of India
National Human Right Commission
Chief Mainister of U.P.
Gateway to government of India
Indian Railway
Census of India
Rural Development
Central Govt. Official Website
Board Of Revenue
Finance Deptt U.P.
Food and Civil Supplies Department, U.P.
UP Govt. Employees GPF Details

Agriculture

Send  to DM

Designed & maintained by District Unit, National Informatics Center, Farrukhabad, UP.

For more information or query mail to: upfar@nic.in

 Disclaimer: Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / webpages of Government Ministries/ Departments/ Organisations. The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion. NIC, Farrukhabad is not responsible for any information published on this website.Contents on this website are only for information purpose. It can not be used for any legal proceedings. All the contents related to Farrukhabad are provided by District Administration, Farrukhabad.
National Informatics Centre
District Unit, Farrukhabad, Ph.(05692)234550,236747